Shamus McCray

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Shamus McRay.JPG

Name: Shamus McCray
Birth Name: William McCray
Born: 1928-01-24
Birthplace: Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Died: 2013-08-00 (Age:85)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Tommy Campbell (circa 1952)

Even though he had a very Irish sounding name, Shamus McCray was actually African-American.