Shane Cameron

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Cameron Shane2.jpg
Cameron celebrates after knocking out Jonathon Haggler in a title defense

Name: Shane Cameron
Alias: Mountain Warrior
Birth Name: Shane Aaron Cameron
Born: 1977-10-17
Birthplace: Gisborne, New Zealand
Hometown: Auckland, New Zealand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 73½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • New Zealand Heavyweight - NZPBA and NZNBF
  • Australasian Heavyweight
  • IBF Pan Pacific Heavyweight
  • WBA Pan African Heavyweight
  • WBO Asia Pacific Heavyweight
  • WBO Asia Pacific Heavyweight (Interim)
  • WBO Oriental Heavyweight