Shane Knox

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Shane Knox
Alias: The Hammer
Born: 1965-09-08
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Knox represented Australia as a featherweight at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic games. He lost his opening round bout to Charles Lubulwa of Nigeria on a 4-1 decision.