Shane Sutcliffe

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Shane Sutcliffe1.jpg

Name: Shane Sutcliffe
Alias: Kid Thunder
Born: 1975-06-17
Birthplace: Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Hometown: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Futch

Amateur Career

  • Amateur Record: 22-0

Pro Career

  • Canadian Heavyweight Champion