Sharon Anyos

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Sharon Anyos
Sharon Anyos

Name: Sharon Anyos
Alias: Wild Thing
Birth Name: Sharon Lea Anne Anyos
Born: 1970-10-13
Birthplace: Geelong, Victoria, Australia
Nationality: Australian
Hometown: Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Inaugural Champion
WIBA Featherweight Champion
14 Oct 2000 – 18 Dec 2002
Succeeded by:
Emiko Raika
Preceded by:
Inaugural Champion
WBC Female Featherweight Champion
22 Oct 2005 – present
Succeeded by:


Personal tools
Boxrec Database