Shawn Hawk

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Shawn Hawk.jpg

Name: Shawn Hawk
Alias: The Sioux Warrior
Born: 1984-05-17
Birthplace: Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA
Hometown: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Steve Rowland
Manager: Ray Hawk

Factoids

  • Started boxing when he was 7.
  • Amateur record: 108-12.
  • Member of the Crow Creek Sioux Tribe.