Sherali Dostiev

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sherali Dostiev
Alias: SHD
Born: 1985-01-12
Birthplace: Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Hometown: Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented Tajikistan at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Light Flyweight (48 kg). His results were: