Sherman Williams

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
The Caribbean Tank

Name: Sherman Williams
Alias: The Caribbean Tank / Tank
Birth Name: Sherman Alexander Williams
Born: 1972-09-01 (Age:43)
Birthplace: Freeport, Bahamas
Hometown: Vero Beach, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: James (Buddy) McGirt
Manager: Jim Rider

Minor Titles Won

  • December 06, 2003, WBA FEDECARIBE Heavyweight Title
  • December 10, 2005, WBC CABOFE (Caribbean Boxing Federation) Heavyweight Title
  • March 31, 2006, NBA Heavyweight Title
  • January 19, 2007, WBF Intercontinental Heavyweight Title

External Links

  • Video interview: [1]