Shorty Smook

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Smook Shorty.jpg

Name: Shorty Smook
Birth Name: Robert James Smook
Born: 1932-05-20
Birthplace: Arlington, Free State, South Africa
Died: 2011-08-14 (Age:79)
Hometown: Germiston, Gauteng, South Africa
Boxing Record: click

External link

Fightnews.com obituary [1]