Siju Shabazz

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
SijuShabazz.jpg

Name: Sijuola Ade Shabazz
Alias: Siju / Juice
Birth Name: Sijuola Ade Shabazz
Born: 1985-07-15 (Age:29)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Las Cruces, New Mexico, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • 2009 U.S. National Championships Runner Up (178 lbs.)
    • Lost to Robert Brant (MN) 9-11 in final.
  • 2008 National Golden Gloves (178 lbs)
  • 2008 U.S. National Team alternate
  • 2007 National Golden Gloves Champion (178 lbs)
  • 2007 USA National Champion (178 lbs)
  • 7-time New Mexico Golden Gloves Champion
Personal tools
Boxrec Database