Sixto Rodriguez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sixto Rodriguez
Alias: Kid Sixto(Noriega)
Born: 1937-04-17
Birthplace: Manati, Puerto Rico
Hometown: San Anselmo, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Sixto Rodriguez played a boxer in John Huston's movie " Fat City " (1972). Rodriguez is the Mexican washed up boxer who is KO'd by Billy Tully (Stacey Keach) who was making a comeback.