Soldier Jones (boxer)

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Soldier jones.jpg

Name: Soldier Jones
Birth Name: John Horace Beaudin
Born: 1897-12-04
Birthplace: Gaspe, Quebec, Canada
Died: 1942-09-25 (Age:44)
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Boxing Record: click

Harry Greb Web Site page: [1]