Solly Seeman

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Solly Seeman on the The Ring: Sept. 1925 issue

Name: Solly Seeman
Alias: Sol Fredrick Seeman
Birth Name: Schulim Seeman
Born: 1902-02-26
Birthplace: Lemberg, Austria
Died: 1989-03-11 (Age:87)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Image #2

1920 National AAU Featherweight champion. Apparently never stopped in his boxing career.