Solomon Egberime

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Brock Ellis
Winning the Australian Title in 2009 against Mick Shaw

Name: Solomon Egberime
Alias: Stylin'
Born: 1978-11-10 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Port Harcourt, Nigeria
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • WBO Oriental Light Welterweight
  • WBO Africa Light Welterweight
  • Australian Welterweight
  • Australian Light Welterweight