Sonny Jones

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Sonny Jones
Birth Name: Jordan Jones
Born: 1915-03-16
Birthplace: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Died: 1944-08-28 (Age:29)
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Boxing Record: click

According to the Jan. 4, 1946 Tacoma News Tribune, Jones was killed in action in France during World War II serving in the Canadian Army.