Srisaket Sor Rungvisai

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai.jpg

Name: Srisaket Sor Rungvisai
Alias: Worawut Wor Por Srisaket
Birth Name: Wisaksil Wangek
Born: 1986-12-08 (Age:28)
Birthplace: Si Sa Ket, Thailand
Hometown: Si Sa Ket, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 63½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 2-1 (2 KO) in World Title fights.
  • Has a record of 1-2 (1 KO) against former or current world titlists.
  • Has an 0-4 record in fights outside his native Thailand.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Title (June 2011)

World Titles

  • WBC Super Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Yota Sato
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2013 May 3 – 2014 May 31
Succeeded by:
Carlos Cuadras


External Links