Stan Savold

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Stan Savold
Birth Name: Virgil Stanley Savold
Born: 1911-09-11
Birthplace: Luverne, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1984-09-16 (Age:73)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Boxing Record: click

Brother of fellow heavyweight Lee Savold, went by the name Savoldi at the start of his career.