Star Frisco

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Star Frisco2.JPG

Name: Star Frisco
Birth Name: Francisco Yaba
Born: 1911-11-03
Birthplace: Philippines
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jes Cortes
Photo #2

Star Frisco was recognized by Australia as the Bantamweight Champion of the World after defeating Mickey Miller on August 27, 1938.