Stephen Burke

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Stephen Burke
Alias: Burkey
Born: 1979-03-18
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

1999, 2001, and 2003 ABA lightweight champion.

Burke represented England at the 2003 World championships in Bangkok. His results were: