Stephen Smith (featherweight)

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Stephen Swifty Smith .jpg

Name: Stephen Smith
Alias: 'Swifty'
Born: 1985-07-22 (Age:30)
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


  • As an amateur, Smith was the 2006 and 2007 ABA featherweight champion.
  • 2006 Commonwealth Games gold medalist in Melbourne, Australia
  • Brother of Callum Smith, Liam Smith, and Paul Smith