Steve Halaiko

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Steve Halaiko
Birth Name: Stephen Michael Halaiko
Born: 1908-12-27
Birthplace: Auburn, New York, USA
Died: 2001-02-06 (Age:92)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • Won the Silver Medal at 1928 Olympic Games in Amsterdam at 135lbs.
  • U.S. AAU Champion (135 lbs)- 1928 and 1929

Olympic results

Personal tools
Boxrec Database