Steve Little

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
SteveLittle.jpg

Name: Steve Little
Alias: Lightning
Birth Name: Steven K. Little
Born: 1965-06-09
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 2000-01-30 (Age:34)
Hometown: Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Little died from cancer. Trained by Marshall Kauffman.


Preceded by:
Michael Nunn
WBA Super Middleweight Champion
1994 Feb 26 – 1994 Aug 12
Succeeded by:
Frankie Liles