Steve Upsher Chambers

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Steve Upsher Chambers

Name: Steve Upsher Chambers
Alias: Steve Chambers
Born: 1985-01-26 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager/Trainer: Rob Murray Sr.
Alias: Showtime

  • Steve is the younger brother of heavyweight contender Eddie Chambers.