Steven Wills

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Wills winning the IBO Asia Pacific title against Chad Bennett
Photo by Tim Barry

Name: Steven Wills
Alias: The Surgeon
Born: 1984-02-17
Birthplace: Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Copacabana, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Minor Titles Won

  • WBO Asia Pacific Light Welterweight
  • IBO Asia Pacific Light Welterweight
  • Australian Lightweight

Amateur Achievements

  • New South Wales Sate champion 64kg - 2004
  • Australian Amateur Boxing Association champion 60kg - 2005