Suleiman Bilali

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Suleiman Bilali
Birth Name: Wanjau Suleiman Bilali
Born: 1976-06-05
Birthplace: Kenya
Nationality: Kenyan
Hometown: Nairobi, Kenya
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented Kenya at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia, boxing as a Light flyweight (48 kg). His results were:

Represented Kenya at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Light flyweight (48 kg). His results were:

Personal tools
Boxrec Database