Suriyan Sor Rungvisai

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Sor-Rungvisai2.jpg

Name: Suriyan Sor Rungvisai
Alias: Suriyan Por Chokchai
Birth Name: Suriyan Kaikanha
Born: 1989-03-02 (Age:25)
Birthplace: Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand
Nationality: Thai
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 63½″   /   161cm
Boxing Record: click

World Titles

  • WBC Super Flyweight Title

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Asian Boxing Council Flyweight Title (2009, 2010)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Youth Light Flyweight Title (2007)


Preceded by:
Tomas Rojas
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2011 Aug 19 – 2012 Mar 27
Succeeded by:
Yota Sato


Personal tools
Boxrec Database