Svein Erik Paulsen

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
SveinErikPaulsen.jpg

Name: Svein Erik Paulsen
Alias: Spiker'n
Born: 1946-03-30
Birthplace: Trondheim, Norway
Hometown: Trondheim, Norway
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Amateur record: 170: 135 -25, debut 1961.
  • Club: BK 30,Trondheim
  • National titles: 1962 (junior) 1964-66-68-69-70-72 (Senior)
  • Scandinavian titles: 1967,1971
  • European Championships 1967: Nr.4
  • Olympic Championships 1972: Nr 4

Employed at the Televerket ( The National Telephone Company ).

Professional career: European Super Featherweight Champion May 7th 1974-January 1st 1976 (abandoned title after 4 defences ).

Olympic games results

1972 (as a lightweight)