Sylvester Lopez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Sylvester Lopez1.jpg

Name: Silvester Lopez
Alias: Stallone / Silver
Birth Name: Silvester Berador Lopez
Born: 1987-10-26 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Kabasalan, Zamboanga Sibugay, Philippines
Hometown: Paranaque City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Has an 0-1 record in World Title fights.
  • Has a record of 1-1 (1 KO) against former or current world titlists.
  • Has a record of 1-2 (1 KO) in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC Silver Super Flyweight Title (September 2011)
  • WBC International Super Flyweight Title (April 2009 - September 2011)