Takao Maruki

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Takao Maruki
Alias: Tenyu Maruki
Born: 1953-12-15
Birthplace: Amakusa, Kumamoto, Japan
Nationality: Japanese
Hometown: Tokoname, Aichi, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Former challenger for the WBA Superfeatherweight title, Takao Maruki is now an accomplished manager and promoter.

Active Stable

Cards Promoted

Personal tools
Boxrec Database