Takuya Muguruma

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Takuya Muguruma

Name: Takuya Muguruma
Alias: Endless Fighter
Born: 1961-01-16
Birthplace: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Bernardo Pinango
Vacated
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1987 Mar 29 – 1987 May 24
Succeeded by:
Chan Yong Park