Teddy Baldock

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Teddy Baldock

Name: Teddy Baldock
Birth Name: Alfred Stephen Baldock
Born: 1907-05-24
Birthplace: Poplar, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1971-03-08 (Age:63)
Hometown: Poplar, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Bantamweight
Managers: Joe Morris, Ted Broadribb

External Links

  • Official site: [1]
  • Other photos: [2]
  • London Ex-Boxers Association page: [3]