Tepparith Singwancha

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Tepparith Singwancha

Name: Tepparith Kokietgym
Alias: Astro Boy
Birth Name: Panthep Mullipoom
Born: 1988-11-22 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Maha Sarakham, Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBC Asian Boxing Council Super Flyweight Title (May 2013)
  • Interim PABA Super Flyweight Title (March 2013)
  • Interim WBA World Super Flyweight Title (May 2011 - 2011)
  • WBO Asia Pacific Flyweight Title (June 2010)
  • PABA Flyweight Title (2010 - 2011)
  • Interim PABA Flyweight Title (December 2009 - 2019)

World Titles

  • WBA World Super Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Tomonobu Shimizu
Declared Champion in Recess
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
2011 – 2012 Dec 31
Succeeded by:
Kohei Kono