Terry Young

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Terry Young

Name: Terry Young
Birth Name: Angelo DeSanza
Born: 1921-04-27
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1967-11-05 (Age:46)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Ray Arcel
Managers: Irving Cohen; Jackie Levine
Photo #2

Terry Young was murdered in New York City, Nov 5, 1967.