Tex Hamer

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tex Hamer
Birth Name: Ernest Alexander Hamer
Born: 1901-10-04
Birthplace: Junction, Texas, USA
Died: 1981-05-00 (Age:79)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Tex Hamer played professional football for the Frankford Yellow Jackets from 1924 to 1927.


  • Pro Football Log: [1]