Thamsanqa Dubase

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Thamsanqa Dubase
Alias: Mabhuti
Born: 1987-00-00
Died: 2007-02-03 (Age:20)
Hometown: Duncan Village, Eastern Cape, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Dubase was killed in February 2007 in a stabbing attack in his home town of Duncan Village.[1] Dubase, a successful amateur fighter for South Africa, was 20 at the time of his death.