Thangthong Kiattaweesuk

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Thangthong Kiattaweesuk.jpg

Name: Thangthong Kiattaweesuk
Alias: Machine Gun, Thangthong Big Cola
Birth Name: Thangthong Klongjan
Born: 1978-08-13
Birthplace: Bo Rai, Thailand
Died: 2012-05-26 (Age:33)
Nationality: Thai
Hometown: Bo Rai, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Thangthong was killed when he lost control of his vehicle during a heavy rainstorm and crashed into a tree. His wife and two nephews were also killed.

Titles Held

  • IBF Pan Pacific Bantamweight Title (2007-09)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database