Thomas Mashaba

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
  • Mashaba has won the IBO belts in the super bantamweight and the featherweight divisions.
Name: Thomas Mashaba
Alias: The Rock
Born: 1974-01-01
Birthplace: Khutsong, Gauteng, South Africa
Nationality: South African
Hometown: Carletonville, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

IBOmashaba.jpg
Thomas Mashaba.jpg
Personal tools
Boxrec Database