Thomas Oosthuizen

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Thomas Oosthuizen.PNG

Name: Thomas Oosthuizen
Alias: Tommy Gun
Born: 1988-04-02 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Gauteng, South Africa
Nationality: South African
Hometown: Boksburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Harold Volbrecht

Thomas Oosthuizen Gallery


Minor Titles Held

  • IBO Super Middleweight Title (2011- )
  • WBA Pan African Super Middleweight Title (2009-10)
  • IBO Youth Super Middleweight Title (2009 - current)
  • IBO Youth Light Heavyweight Title (2009 - current)

Factoid

  • Thomas Oosthuizen is the son of former two-division South African champion Charles Oosthuizen.
Personal tools
Boxrec Database