Thomas Povlsen

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Thomas Povlsen

Name: Thomas Povlsen
Alias: Tommyboy
Born: 1986-08-14
Birthplace: Aarhus, Denmark
Hometown: Aarhus, Denmark
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Is affiliated with Team Palle

Amateur results

  • Jutlandic Championships 2005
    • 2005-01-30 69kg Thomas Povlsen, DEN vs Jesper Hansen, DEN 29-08
    • 2005-01-30 69kg Thomas Povlsen, DEN vs Clay Christensen, DEN 27-12
  • Danish Championships 2005
    • 2005-03-13 69kg Thomas Povlsen, DEN vs Clay Christensen, DEN 24-14
    • 2005-03-13 69kg Thomas Povlsen, DEN vs Nasser Ali, DEN 33-27
  • Denmark vs Estonia
    • 2005-04-08 69kg Thomas Povlsen, DEN vs Ruslan Lopuhhin, EST 27-16
  • Tournament in Berlin
    • 2005-04-16 75kg Thomas Povlsen, DEN vs Marcel Siegismund, GER 3-0
  • Pandrup BK vs Stockholm
    • 2005-05-14 75kg Thomas Povlsen, DEN vs Cliff Soukka, SWE 16-9
  • Give Elementer Cup 2005
    • 2005-10-22 69kg Thomas Povlsen, DEN vs Tobias Crobog, GER 25-18
    • 2005-10-23 69kg Ernetas Dapkus, LIT vs Thomas Povlsen, DEN 18-15
  • Copenhagen Box Cup 2005
    • 2005-11-26 69kg Laslo Raffal, HUN vs Thomas Povlsen, DEN 27-26