Tiberio Mitri

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Tiberio Mitri
Alias: Trieste Tiger
Born: 1926-07-12
Birthplace: Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Died: 2001-02-12 (Age:74)
Nationality: Italian
Hometown: Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Middleweight

Personal tools
Boxrec Database