Tiger Pyle

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tiger Pyle
Birth Name: Herman Guy Dubé
Born: 1929-00-00
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Died: 2011-02-05 (Age:82)
Hometown: Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Boxing Record: click


Inducted into the Canadian Boxing Hall of Fame in 1988.