Tim Bell

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Brock Ellis
Bell defends his OPBF & PABA titles against Walter Pupu'a

Name: Tim Bell
Alias: Tiger
Born: 1979-02-08
Birthplace: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Yarraville, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • Victoria State Light Heavyweight
  • Australian Light Heavyweight - 2005, 2007
  • OPBF Light Heavyweight
  • PABA Light Heavyweight
  • WBO Oriental Light Heavyweight