Tiny Abbott

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tiny Abbott
Alias: Redwood Giant
Birth Name: Milton Mossler Abbott
Born: 1905-12-08
Birthplace: USA
Died: 1985-08-10 (Age:79)
Hometown: Humboldt, California, USA
Height: 6′ 8″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click

According to the California Death Records database on Ancestry.com, there was a Milton Mossler Abbott who was born on December 8, 1905 in California and died on August 10, 1985 in Napa County, California. His Social Security number was 557-10-5574 and his mother's maiden last name was Mossler.

According to the U.S. Census database on Ancestry.com, one Milton M. Abbott, a 24-year-old pugilist, was living with his wife, father-in-law, mother-in-law and two nephews-in-law in Blue Lake, Napa County, California during 1930. Abbott owned his home, which was valued at $4,000.