Todd Kidd

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Brock Ellis

Name: Todd Kidd
Alias: The TKO Kidd
Birth Name: Todd Alan Kidd
Born: 1985-04-15 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Australia
Hometown: Clayfield, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented Australia at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Light Welterweight (64 kg). His results were:

Minor Titles Won

  • Queensland State Light Welterweight