Tomás Ruiz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tomas Ruiz
Alias: Tomas Ruiz-Macho
Born: 1967-08-10
Hometown: Santander, Cantabria, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur achievements

  • 1987 Spanish lightweight champion
  • 1988 represented Spain as a Light welterweight at the Seoul Olympic games, losing his opening round match to Mark Elliott of Great Britain on a 5-0 decision.