Tom Collins

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Collins.Tom.jpg

Name: Tom Collins
Alias: The Bomb
Birth Name: Elton Collins
Born: 1955-07-01
Birthplace: Curaçao
Hometown: Leeds, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • EBU (European) Light Heavyweight Title (1987-88, 1990)
  • BBBofC British Light Heavyweight Title (1982-84, 1987, 1989)
  • BBBofC Central Area Light Heavyweight Title (1980)