Tom Kirby

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tom Kirby
Alias: Thomas Joseph Kirby
Born: 1904-12-21
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1967-11-00 (Age:62)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

1923

(Boston-NYC Intercity)

(AAU Junior National Heavyweight Championhsip)

1924

(New England Amateur heavyweight title)

National AAAU Final & Olympic Trial

  • May 19 Leonard A. Herring Boston, MA W 3
  • May 22 Joseph Woods Boston, MA W 3
  • May 22 Thomas Clelland Boston, MA W 3
  • May 22 Murray Gitlitz Boston, MA W 3

Olympic Record