Tom Lally

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Tom Lally (right)

Name: Tom Lally
Alias: Tommy Timex
Born: 1960-03-30
Hometown: Oak Lawn, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click



Tom Lally Gallery



Lally won the Chicago Park District 147 lb. Novice sectional bout with a wins over Tony Chang and Dave Vaeth. Tom lost to Ronald Fussel in his final bout of the tournament.


* Amateur record - partial