Tomas Rojas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Clip image008.jpg

Name: Tomas Rojas
Alias: Gusano
Birth Name: Tomas Rojas Gomez
Born: 1980-06-12 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Hometown: Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69½″   /   176cm
Boxing Record: click

Major World Titles

Rojas achieved two world titles: He won an interim title, then lost to Vic Darchinyan by stoppage and then captured the title vacated by Darchinyan.


Preceded by:
Vic Darchinyan
Vacated
WBC Super Flyweight Champion
2010 Sep 20 – 2011 Aug 19
Succeeded by:
Suriyan Por Chokchai