Tommy Barber

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Tommy Barber
Birth Name: Thomas Alfred Barber
Born: 1904-07-31
Birthplace: Naremburn, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1953-07-11 (Age:48)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Tommy Barber died in July 1953 after being stabbed through the heart at Lane Cove, New South Wales.